Remuneration
Vision & Mission
Games and Sports Scouts, Guides and N.C.C CCA Tour
Alumni Citizen Charter Class Teachers Grievance Archieves Recruitment Tender Greivances Proforma Feedback Proforma
Admission - Class I Admission Guidelines Commities Enrolment Student Vacancy Staff Members Staff Vacancy Students transfer Vidyalaya Holidays VMC
About Us Information of the School Contact Us Infrastructure
Target Board CMP Initiatives Creative Corner Educational Links Examination ICT Infrastructure Innovation and Experimentation Library Olympiads/NTSE Result Analysis Student Achievers Teacher Achievers Thinkquest Primary CMP Corner Distinguished Passouts Competition Achievers
 

ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS AND GAMES

Medal list National Level

Akankasha H.C is the doubles winner of All India Tennis Association Under – 16 at New Delhi.

Niveditha Hari of Class XI A has been selected for Karnataka Junior team under 18 in the event of “Soft Tennis”. She will be representing Karnataka at the National Level Sports Meet to be held at Bhopal from February 8th to 12th

 The following sports persons secured various medals at National level:

SL.
NO.

NAME OF ATHLETES

CLASS
/ SEC

DISCIPLINE

1

MASTER SAKETH SOMANA

XI C

HOCKEY

2

MASTER KIRAN KUMAR

XI C

HOCKEY

3

MASTER SHASHANK

X B

HOCKEY

4

MASTER R AAKASH

XI

CRICKET

5

MASTER MANISH

X C

LAWN TENNIS

6

MASTER SAMISH BAHUTULE

XI B

LAWN TENNIS

7

MASTER NIRANJAN B

IX C

LAWN TENNIS

8

MASTER SHREEDHAR

XII B

ATHLETICS

9

MASTER ASHUTOSH SRIVATSA

X A

CHESS

10

MASTER YASHAS

XII C

HAND BALL

11

MASTER SUCHETH

VI B

TAEKWONDO

12

KUMARI YUKTHA RAJ

XI

HAND BALL

13

KUMARI AAHNIKA

XI

HAND BALL

14

KUMARI PRIYANKA MALIK

IX A

HAND BALL

15

KUMARI VYOMIKA

X B

HAND BALL

16

KUMARI MADHU KUMARI

X

ATHLETICS

17

KUMARI CHARITHA

IX

TAEKWONDO

18

KUMARI DEEPIKA

IX

TAEKWONDO

19

KUMARI SPOORTHY

IX B

TAEKWONDO

20

KUMARI ANAMIKA

VII C

CHESS

21

KUMARI PRAMEETA

VII C

CHESS

22

KUMARI PRIYA NAYAK

IX

LAWN TENNIS

23

KUMARI AKANKASHA .H. C

IX

LAWN TENNIS

24

KUMARI NIVEDITA HARI

XI

LAWN TENNIS

25

KUMARI DEEPIKA

XI

TABLE TENNIS

26

KUMARI  DHANYA

X

TABLE TENNIS

27

KUMARI SRUJANA

VI

YOGA

28

KUMARI SNEHA R

VI

YOGA