Remuneration
Vision & Mission
Games and Sports Scouts, Guides and N.C.C CCA Tour
Alumni Citizen Charter Class Teachers Grievance Archieves Recruitment Tender Greivances Proforma Feedback Proforma
Admission - Class I Admission Guidelines Commities Enrolment Student Vacancy Staff Members Staff Vacancy Students transfer Vidyalaya Holidays VMC
About Us Information of the School Contact Us Infrastructure
Target Board CMP Initiatives Creative Corner Educational Links Examination ICT Infrastructure Innovation and Experimentation Library Olympiads/NTSE Result Analysis Student Achievers Teacher Achievers Thinkquest Primary CMP Corner Distinguished Passouts Competition Achievers
  KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MYSORE
  Class Teachers & Co-Class Teachers
             
Sl.
NO.
CLASS NAME OF THE
CLASS TEACHER (Mr/Mrs/Ms)
DESIGNATION  SIGNATURE  NAME OF THE
CO-CLASS TEACHER (Mr/Mrs/Ms)
DESIGNATION 
1 VI A Manpreet Gupta /
M Rajashekar 
TGT (Science-)/
TGT WET
  Firdos Fatima
 
TGT(SST-3)
2 VI B Firdos Fatima/
Santosh Kumar Mahapatra
TGT(SST-3)/
TGT (DRGT)
  Manpreet Gupta /
M Rajashekar 
TGT (Science-)/
TGT WET
3 VI C Poonam Singh/
 H Sumalini 
TGT(Hindi)-2/
TGT (Libn)
  Anjum Parveen /
Ramesh Motebennur
TGT(Sst-1)/
TGT (PHE)
4 VI D Anjum Parveen /
Ramesh Motebennur
TGT(Sst-1)/
TGT (PHE)
  Poonam Singh/
 H Sumalini 
TGT(Hindi)-2/
TGT (Libn)
5 VII A Sushma Kumar PGT (Economics)   Shaima Afreen TGT (Maths-3)
6 VII B Shaima Afreen TGT (Maths-3)   Sunil Kumar PGT (Comp. Sci)
7 VII C Shwetha Rosline/
Sunil Kumar
PGT (Chemistry)/
PGT (Comp. Sci)
  Shrikanth S N  TGT (Science-2)
8 VII D Shrikanth S N  TGT (Science-2)   Shwetha Rosline
 
PGT (Chemistry)
 
9 VIII A T N Balakrishnan PGT (Biology)   P RadhaKrishnan TGT (English)
10 VIII B Dr. ChandraSekhar PGT (Physics)   Chandra Bala TGT (Sanskrit)
11 VIII C P RadhaKrishnan TGT (English)   T N Balakrishnan PGT (Biology)
12 VIII D Chandra Bala TGT (Sanskrit)   Dr. ChandraSekhar PGT (Physics)
13 IX A D K Mishra PGT (Hindi)   Heramba Bhat TGT (Sanskrit)
14 IX B Priya Prabakaran TGT (English)   S Uma TGT (English)
15 IX C Heramba Bhat TGT (Sanskrit)   D K Mishra PGT (Hindi)
16 IX D S Uma TGT (English)   Priya Prabakaran TGT (English)
17 X A Vandana P Patki TGT (English)   Sarada V J TGT (Maths)
18 X B C S Seshadri TGT (Maths)   Santosh Kumar Mahapatra TGT (AE)
19 X C M V Sridevi TGT (Hindi)   Sushma Kumar PGT (Economics)
20 X D Sarada V J TGT (Maths)   Vandana P Patki TGT (English)
21 XI A Seenivasaga Perumal PGT (Maths)   Asha Rani Sahu PGT (Maths)
22 XI B Asha Rani Sahu PGT (Maths)   Seenivasaga Perumal PGT (Maths)
23 XI C Ambily S PGT (Commerce)   Veerabadra Naik PGT (English)
24 XII A Abdul Razak PGT (Chemistry)   R Amudha PGT (Physics)
25 XII B R Amudha PGT (Physics)   Abdul Razak PGT (Chemistry)
26 XII C Veerabadra Naik PGT (English)   Ambily S PGT (Commerce)