Remuneration
Vision & Mission
Games and Sports Scouts, Guides and N.C.C CCA Tour
Alumni Citizen Charter Class Teachers Grievance Archieves Recruitment Tender Greivances Proforma Feedback Proforma
Admission - Class I Admission Guidelines Commities Enrolment Student Vacancy Staff Members Staff Vacancy Students transfer Vidyalaya Holidays VMC
About Us Information of the School Contact Us Infrastructure
Target Board CMP Initiatives Creative Corner Educational Links Examination ICT Infrastructure Innovation and Experimentation Library Olympiads/NTSE Result Analysis Student Achievers Teacher Achievers Thinkquest Primary CMP Corner Distinguished Passouts Competition Achievers

PRAISEWORTHY PERFORMANCES

Medal list Regional Level (BOYS)

S.No

Name

Class

Event

Position

1

Swati .S

VII

Skating

2 Gold

2

Bhavana Bhat

VIII

Skating

1 Silver, 1 Bronze

3

Akanksha

VI

Lawn tennis

Gold

4

Dhanya

VII

Table tennis

Gold & Silver

5

Soujanya

VIII

Table tennis

Silver

6

Deepika

VIII

Table tennis

Silver

7

Vaishnavi

XII

Throwball

Silver

8

Sindhurani

XII

Throwball

Silver

9

Sachitha

IX

Throwball

Silver

10

Chaitra Bai

IX

Throwball

Silver

11

Chaitra

Xi

Throwball

Silver

12

Namitha

IX

Throwball

Silver

13

Rishita S Ramesh

VIII

Throwball

Silver

14

Yukta Raj

VIII

Throwball

Silver

15

Nutana

VIII

Throwball

Silver

16

Tarana

XI

Throwball

Silver

17

Prathibha T

XI

Athletics

(100m,200m,400m)

3 Silver

18

Aarya Senan

X

Athletics

(Herdles, high Jump)

2 Bronze

19

Smakshi

IX

Athletics(High Jump)

Silver

20

Neha negi

VIII

Tackwondo

Gold

21

Deepika

VII

Tackwondo

Bronze

22

Shilpa Shree

IX

Tackwondo

Silver

23

Revathy

X

Tackwondo

Bronze

 

Team Event Results

Throwball – Second Position in U19 Girls

Table tennis – Second position in U14 Girls

 

Medal list Regional Level (GIRLS)

S.No

Name

Class

Event

Position

1

Akhil Teotia

V

Swimming(Free style 100m,400m)

2 Silver

2

Amith Anveri

IXD

Swimming(Free style 100m)

Bronze

3

Bharath

VIIID

Athletics(High Jump, long Jump, 100m)

1Gold, 1 Silver, 1bronze

 

4

Mohith

X

Athletics(Shot put ,Discus throw)

2 gold

5

Vinesh V

X

Chess

V rank

6

Chethan

XII

Lawn tennis

Silver

7

Mohith

X

Lawn tennis

Gold

8

Arpith Kumar

X

Teckwondo

Silver

9

Nikhil nachappa

 

Teckwondo

Bronze

10

mahanth

 

Lawn Tennis

Gold

11

Jevan Suhas

 

Techwando

Gold

 

OTHER COMPETITION ACHIEVERS

S.No

Name

Class

Event

Position

1

Swasthik B

XII

Selected for Mysore Division U19 Cricket Competition

 

2

R Manoj

VIIIB

Selected for Mysore Division U14 Cricket Competition

 

3

Manvanth

XC

Selected for Mysore Division U16 Cricket Competition

 

 

Football – KV Mysore team participated in Cococola cup Football tournament held at University Ground

Hockey – KV Mysore team Participated in Dhanchand hockey tournament held at University Ground

Karate- KV Mysore team participated in Subjunior stete tournament

Bibi Hazira VIIIB secured Gold in Teckwondo at Bangalore

Rithu M VIIIB secured Silver in Techwondo at Bangalore

Karate – KV Mysore team participated in national  championship held at NES CollegeMysore

Manasa VIIIB secured Bronze in Karate

Serene Rashid VIIIB secured Bronze in Karate

Table tennis – Dhanya partipated in Mysore District table tennis Competition held at Rotary School Mysore( Position Second)